Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Ut elit tellus, luctus nec ullamcorper mattis, pulvinar dapibus leo.

Privacy Policy

We respect your privacy. Protecting your personal information is important to us and is required by the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth). We must handle your personal information in accordance with the National Privacy Principles.
We only collect information that is necessary to administer your investment in the Fund. By this we mean managing your account and providing you with information in relation to your investment as required by law.
We may disclose your information (or parts thereof) to external parties who act on our behalf in the operation of our business from time to time. We may also disclose your information to external parties on your behalf, such as your financial adviser, unless you have instructed otherwise.
We may appoint a manager, agent or delegate along with some other organisations (for example, an auditor) to provide services to you on our behalf. They are authorised to use your personal information under the strictest confidence for the purposes of administering your investment in the Fund.
Your personal information will not be used or disclosed for any other purpose without your consent, except where required by law. For example, we are required to report certain information to the Australian Taxation Office for tax related purposes, and certain information to the Australian Government under the Anti-Money Laundering and Counter-Terrorism Financing Act 2006.
The personal information collected by us includes your contact details, date of birth and Tax File Number (if you have chosen to provide it). This may be supplemented with further financial and other information necessary to administer your investment in the Fund.